Liste d’officiers

Dans la FCEG, il y a trois niveaux de gouvernance : La Plénière Générale, le Conseil d’Administration et l’Exécutif National. Chacune de ces instances, contribue à assurer la compétence et la stabilité à long terme de l’organisation, et elles travaillent de concert au bon fonctionnement de la fédération.

Pour découvrir la biographie d’un officier et la description du poste, cliquez sur sa photo.

Abigayle Diemer

Ontario Ambassador

Erin Hemm

Vice President Finance and Administration

Kurt Blais

Vice President Services

Mitch Cassidy

Vice President Academic

Zenon Kripki

President

Eric Power

West Ambassador

Katie Arnold

Administrative Commissioner

Lori Wareham

National Councillor

Amir Kiassat

National Councillor

Adam Samson

Québec Ambassador

Leah Edmondson

Atlantic Ambassador

Emma Xie

Media & Marketing Commissioner

Dani Lake

Conference on Diversity in Engineering Activity Manager

Kelsey Crawford

International Relations Commissioner

Jeanne Larose-Dutil

Bilingualism Commissioner

Jakob Gattinger

Board of Directors Chair

Loralyn Blondin

Leadership Development Commissioner

Hung Ly

IT Commissioner

Edwin Philippe Gonzalves Alegre

CEC Activity Manager

Michael Fujiwara

Presidents' Meeting Activity Manager

Max Starkman

Congress Activity Manager

Jessica Dakkak

Corporate Relations Commissioner

Celeste Lalande

Bilingualism Working Group Head

Lori Wareham

National Councillor

Amir Kiassat

National Councillor

Erin Hemm

Vice President Finance and Administration

Kurt Blais

Vice President Services

Mitch Cassidy

Vice President Academic

Zenon Kripki

President

    Jakob Gattinger Board of Directors Chair

      Adam Samson Québec Ambassador

        Leah Edmondson Atlantic Ambassador

          Abigayle Diemer Ontario Ambassador

            Eric Power West Ambassador

            Jessica Dakkak

            Corporate Relations Commissioner

            Kelsey Crawford

            International Relations Commissioner

            Jeanne Larose-Dutil

            Bilingualism Commissioner

            Jakob Gattinger

            Board of Directors Chair

            Loralyn Blondin

            Leadership Development Commissioner

            Hung Ly

            IT Commissioner

            Katie Arnold

            Administrative Commissioner

            Emma Xie

            Media & Marketing Commissioner

            Edwin Philippe Gonzalves Alegre

            CEC Activity Manager

            Michael Fujiwara

            Presidents' Meeting Activity Manager

            Max Starkman

            Congress Activity Manager

            Dani Lake

            Conference on Diversity in Engineering Activity Manager